IAC CDB

The International Aerobatic Club (IAC) is calling for proposals for maintenance of these contest results pages. Please refer to the call for proposals and the open source repository at GitHub wbreeze/iaccdb for details.

Can-Am Championship

Held in Cutbank, MT (NorthWest), 2019-08-09

Director: Bob Harris

Chief Judge(s): Robert Harris, Peggy Riedinger

Primary Power

Pilot Airplane Known Free Total
James Sorensen (patch) Christen Eagle II C-GMBP 509.00 80.79% (HC) 502.33 79.73% (HC) 1011.33 80.26% (HC)
Kale Hellwinkel Stolp SA-750 N130EX 353.50 56.11% (1) 451.67 71.69% (1) 805.17 63.90% (1)

Chief Judge(s): Robert Harris

Judge ρ γ Np Npp Nf Fza Ng Ka Mz Mg
J1 Charlie Teeuwsen 100 100 4 2 2 2.00 28 9.00 0 0
J2 Dave Watson 100 100 4 2 2 2.00 28 9.00 0 0
J3 Brittanee Lincoln 0 0 4 2 2 2.00 28 9.00 0 0

Sportsman Power

Pilot Airplane Known Free Total
Brittanee Lincoln (38) Bellanca 8KCAB Decathlon N59AC 1018.50 78.95% (1) 1096.17 84.97% (1) 2114.67 81.96% (1)
Joshua Ross (67) Bellanca 8KCAB Decathlon N148PC 909.33 70.49% (2) 777.50 60.27% (2) 1686.83 65.38% (2)
Ann Follinger (7) Christen Eagle II C-GMBP 901.67 69.90% (3) 0.00 0.00% (3) 901.67 34.95% (3)

Chief Judge(s): Peggy Riedinger

Judge ρ γ Np Npp Nf Fza Ng Ka Mz Mg
J1 Allison Pelletier 100 100 6 6 2 3.00 68 11.38 0 1
J2 Jerry Riedinger 100 100 6 6 2 3.00 68 11.38 0 0
J3 Charlie Teeuwsen 100 100 6 6 2 3.00 68 11.38 0 0

Intermediate Power

Pilot Airplane Known Free Total
Dave Watson (38) Bellanca 8KCAB Decathlon N59AC 1616.43 80.82% (1) 1677.67 81.84% (1) 3294.10 81.34% (1)
James Sorensen Christen Eagle II C-GMBP 1308.17 65.41% (2) 1307.00 63.76% (2) 2615.17 64.57% (2)
James Potterf (67) Bellanca 8KCAB Decathlon N148PC 0.00 0.00% (3) 0.00 0.00% (3) 0.00 0.00% (3)

Chief Judge(s): Peggy Riedinger

Judge ρ γ Np Npp Nf Fza Ng Ka Mz Mg
J1 Allison Pelletier 100 100 6 6 2 3.00 69 17.54 0 1
J2 Jerry Riedinger 100 100 6 6 2 3.00 69 17.54 0 0
J3 Charlie Teeuwsen 100 100 6 6 2 3.00 69 17.54 0 0

Advanced Power

Pilot Airplane Known Free Total
Jerzy Strzyz (7) Sukhoi Su-26 C-GSUK 2259.67 73.13% (1) 2501.83 76.98% (1) 4761.50 75.10% (1)
Neil Harris (7) Giles G-200 C-GXRS 2177.67 70.47% (2) 2230.50 68.63% (2) 4408.17 69.53% (2)
Jerry Riedinger (67) Extra 330LC N92XT 1803.17 58.36% (3) 2135.50 65.71% (5) 3938.67 62.12% (3)
Neill Cook (7) Sukhoi Su-26 C-GRSE 1747.33 56.55% (4) 2138.77 65.81% (4) 3886.10 61.29% (4)
Dick Fennell (12) MX Aicraft MXS N530JK 1413.50 45.74% (5) 2200.33 67.70% (3) 3613.83 57.00% (5)

Chief Judge(s): Robert Harris

Judge ρ γ Np Npp Nf Fza Ng Ka Mz Mg
J1 Charlie Teeuwsen 90 80 10 20 2 5.00 115 27.57 0 0
J2 Dave Watson 90 80 10 20 2 5.00 115 27.57 3 0
J3 Brittanee Lincoln 85 80 10 20 2 5.00 115 27.57 0 1