IAC CDB

Contact Douglas Lovell with questions and notice of any errors.

Can-Am Championship

Held in Cutbank, MT (NorthWest), 2019-08-09

Director: Bob Harris

Chief Judge(s): Robert Harris, Peggy Riedinger

Primary Power

Pilot Airplane Known Free Total
James Sorensen (patch) Christen Eagle II C-GMBP 509.00 80.79% (HC) 502.33 79.73% (HC) 1011.33 80.26% (HC)
Kale Hellwinkel Stolp SA-750 N130EX 353.50 56.11% (1) 451.67 71.69% (1) 805.17 63.90% (1)

Chief Judge(s): Robert Harris

Judge ρ γ Np Npp Nf Fza Ng Ka Mz Mg
J1 Charlie Teeuwsen 100 100 4 2 2 2.00 28 9.00 0 0
J2 Dave Watson 100 100 4 2 2 2.00 28 9.00 0 0
J3 Brittanee Lincoln 0 0 4 2 2 2.00 28 9.00 0 0

Sportsman Power

Pilot Airplane Known Free Total
Brittanee Lincoln (38) Bellanca 8KCAB Decathlon N59AC 1018.50 78.95% (1) 1096.17 84.97% (1) 2114.67 81.96% (1)
Joshua Ross (67) Bellanca 8KCAB Decathlon N148PC 909.33 70.49% (2) 777.50 60.27% (2) 1686.83 65.38% (2)
Ann Follinger (7) Christen Eagle II C-GMBP 901.67 69.90% (3) 0.00 0.00% (3) 901.67 34.95% (3)

Chief Judge(s): Peggy Riedinger

Judge ρ γ Np Npp Nf Fza Ng Ka Mz Mg
J1 Allison Pelletier 100 100 6 6 2 3.00 68 11.38 0 1
J2 Jerry Riedinger 100 100 6 6 2 3.00 68 11.38 0 0
J3 Charlie Teeuwsen 100 100 6 6 2 3.00 68 11.38 0 0

Intermediate Power

Pilot Airplane Known Free Total
Dave Watson (38) Bellanca 8KCAB Decathlon N59AC 1616.43 80.82% (1) 1677.67 81.84% (1) 3294.10 81.34% (1)
James Sorensen Christen Eagle II C-GMBP 1308.17 65.41% (2) 1307.00 63.76% (2) 2615.17 64.57% (2)
James Potterf (67) Bellanca 8KCAB Decathlon N148PC 0.00 0.00% (3) 0.00 0.00% (3) 0.00 0.00% (3)

Chief Judge(s): Peggy Riedinger

Judge ρ γ Np Npp Nf Fza Ng Ka Mz Mg
J1 Allison Pelletier 100 100 6 6 2 3.00 69 17.54 0 1
J2 Jerry Riedinger 100 100 6 6 2 3.00 69 17.54 0 0
J3 Charlie Teeuwsen 100 100 6 6 2 3.00 69 17.54 0 0

Advanced Power

Pilot Airplane Known Free Total
Jerzy Strzyz (7) Sukhoi SU-26 C-GSUK 2259.67 73.13% (1) 2501.83 76.98% (1) 4761.50 75.10% (1)
Neil Harris (7) Giles G-200 C-GXRS 2177.67 70.47% (2) 2230.50 68.63% (2) 4408.17 69.53% (2)
Jerry Riedinger (67) Extra 330LC N92XT 1803.17 58.36% (3) 2135.50 65.71% (5) 3938.67 62.12% (3)
Neill Cook (7) Sukhoi SU-26 C-GRSE 1747.33 56.55% (4) 2138.77 65.81% (4) 3886.10 61.29% (4)
Dick Fennell (12) MX Aicraft MXS N530JK 1413.50 45.74% (5) 2200.33 67.70% (3) 3613.83 57.00% (5)

Chief Judge(s): Robert Harris

Judge ρ γ Np Npp Nf Fza Ng Ka Mz Mg
J1 Charlie Teeuwsen 90 80 10 20 2 5.00 115 27.57 0 0
J2 Dave Watson 90 80 10 20 2 5.00 115 27.57 3 0
J3 Brittanee Lincoln 85 80 10 20 2 5.00 115 27.57 0 1