IAC CDB

Contact Douglas Lovell with questions and notice of any errors.

Lone Star Aerobatic Championships

Held in Sherman/Grayson County, TX (SouthCentral), 2018-06-22

Director: Curt Richmond, Chapter 24

Chief Judge(s): Michael Gallaway, Curt Richmond

Sportsman Power

Pilot Airplane Known Free Unknown Total
Adam Messenheimer Pitts Special S-2C N725AM 1022.60 80.52% (1) 1047.70 82.50% (2) 1061.08 83.55% (1) 3131.38 82.19% (1)
DR Bales (24) Extra 200 N811PM 1019.80 80.30% (2) 1053.90 82.98% (1) 1041.40 82.00% (4) 3115.10 81.76% (2)
Scott Perkins Extra 330LX N361LX 957.60 75.40% (5) 1019.90 80.31% (3) 1049.00 82.60% (3) 3026.50 79.44% (3)
David Valaer (24) Pitts Special S-2C N31TA 982.80 77.39% (3) 992.60 78.16% (4) 998.80 78.65% (5) 2974.20 78.06% (4)
Juliana Fraschetti (24) Extra 300 N66JX 891.80 70.22% (7) 983.90 77.47% (5) 1052.96 82.91% (2) 2928.66 76.87% (5)
Benjamin Bagby Pitts Special S-1T N49329 967.10 76.15% (4) 970.30 76.40% (6) 959.10 75.52% (6) 2896.50 76.02% (6)
Jay Hanson (24) MX Aicraft MX2 N22120 919.60 72.41% (6) 921.68 72.57% (7) 957.40 75.39% (7) 2798.68 73.46% (7)
Bo Kalabus Christen Eagle N28EK 876.46 69.01% (8) 890.00 70.08% (8) 866.36 68.22% (8) 2632.82 69.10% (8)

Chief Judge(s): Michael Gallaway

Judge ρ γ Np Npp Nf Fza Ng Ka Mz Mg
J1 Curt Richmond 84 67 24 84 3 8.00 272 11.21 3 0
J2 William Denton 91 81 24 84 3 8.00 272 11.21 0 1
J3 Chrissy Jenkins 87 75 16 56 2 8.00 180 11.29 1 0
J4 Patrick Clark 68 49 16 56 2 8.00 180 11.29 0 1
J5 Tom Rhodes 90 79 24 84 3 8.00 272 11.21 1 0
J6 David Prather 76 57 8 28 1 8.00 92 11.04 0 0
J7 Douglas Jenkins 81 64 8 28 1 8.00 92 11.04 0 0

Intermediate Power

Pilot Airplane Known Free Unknown Total
Shaun Brautigan (03) Extra 300 N341LX 1566.36 82.44% (1) 1662.80 83.98% (3) 1395.70 76.27% (2) 4624.86 81.00% (1)
Tom Rhodes (24) CAP 232 N232LR 1559.70 82.09% (2) 1663.80 84.03% (2) 1348.20 73.67% (3) 4571.70 80.06% (2)
Erik McDaniel (24) Extra 200 N811DM 1500.10 78.95% (4) 1645.90 83.13% (4) 1409.10 77.00% (1) 4555.10 79.77% (3)
Douglas Jenkins (107) Pitts Special S-1E N52B 1481.48 77.97% (5) 1641.78 82.92% (5) 1305.22 71.32% (4) 4428.48 77.56% (4)
David Prather (25) Staudacher S-600F N252CW 1450.20 76.33% (6) 1607.38 81.18% (6) 1152.90 63.00% (5) 4210.48 73.74% (5)
Antonio Davila (25) Staudacher S-600F N252CW 1521.30 80.07% (3) 1684.42 85.07% (1) 943.50 51.56% (6) 4149.22 72.67% (6)
David Bethard (25) DR 109 N109RD 1341.70 70.62% (7) 731.10 36.92% (7) 0.00 0.00% (7) 2072.80 36.30% (7)

Chief Judge(s): Curt Richmond

Judge ρ γ Np Npp Nf Fza Ng Ka Mz Mg
J1 Tony Wood 93 84 21 63 3 7.00 252 15.86 1 0
J2 Julia Wood 89 81 21 63 3 7.00 252 15.86 1 1
J3 John Ostmeyer 90 81 21 63 3 7.00 252 15.86 4 0
J4 Mike Forney 88 77 21 63 3 7.00 252 15.86 1 1
J5 William Denton 94 87 21 63 3 7.00 252 15.86 3 0

Advanced Power

Pilot Airplane Known Free Unknown Total
John Ostmeyer (15/24) Pitts Special S-1T N230JM 2295.16 75.01% (1) 2445.62 78.39% (1) 2169.00 75.57% (1) 6909.78 76.35% (1)
Mike Forney (12) Pitts Special S-1T N49306 2218.90 72.51% (2) 2359.00 75.61% (2) 1901.04 66.24% (2) 6478.94 71.59% (2)
Klayton Kirkland (25) Pitts Special S-1S N690B 2185.40 71.42% (3) 2288.86 73.36% (3) 1744.20 60.77% (5) 6218.46 68.71% (3)
Tony Wood (24) MX Aicraft MX2 N22120 1896.72 61.98% (5) 2280.16 73.08% (4) 1879.60 65.49% (3) 6056.48 66.92% (4)
John Harlan (107) Pitts Special S-1E N205JH 2080.80 68.00% (4) 2130.06 68.27% (5) 1837.56 64.03% (4) 6048.42 66.83% (5)
paul hubert langer (24) Stephens Akro A N100SE 1612.60 52.70% (6) 1586.00 50.83% (6) 670.40 23.36% (6) 3869.00 42.75% (6)

Chief Judge(s): Michael Gallaway

Judge ρ γ Np Npp Nf Fza Ng Ka Mz Mg
J1 Curt Richmond 89 82 18 45 3 6.00 210 25.86 4 2
J2 William Denton 96 91 18 45 3 6.00 210 25.86 3 0
J3 Chrissy Jenkins 69 53 12 30 2 6.00 144 25.75 0 0
J4 Patrick Clark 97 93 12 30 2 6.00 144 25.75 1 0
J5 Tom Rhodes 96 91 18 45 3 6.00 210 25.86 3 0
J6 Douglas Jenkins 94 87 6 15 1 6.00 66 26.09 0 0
J7 David Prather 94 87 6 15 1 6.00 66 26.09 0 0

Unlimited Power

Pilot Airplane Known Free Unknown Total
Michael Gallaway (patch) (24) Extra 300S N540BG 2859.18 64.25% (HC) 3229.50 72.41% (HC) 2860.50 68.11% (HC) 8949.18 68.26% (HC)

Chief Judge(s): Curt Richmond

Judge ρ γ Np Npp Nf Fza Ng Ka Mz Mg
J1 Tony Wood 100 100 3 0 3 1.00 33 39.73 2 0
J2 Julia Wood 100 100 3 0 3 1.00 33 39.73 2 0
J3 John Ostmeyer 100 100 3 0 3 1.00 33 39.73 0 0
J4 Mike Forney 100 100 3 0 3 1.00 33 39.73 0 0
J5 William Denton 100 100 3 0 3 1.00 33 39.73 2 0