IAC CDB

Contact Douglas Lovell with questions and notice of any errors.

APPLE TURNOVER

Held in EPHRATA, WA (NorthWest), 2016-09-10

Directed by PATRICK LAVIELLE, Chapter 67

Chief Judge(s): Peggy Riedinger, Douglas Sowder

Primary Power

Pilot Airplane Known Free Unknown Total
Christopher Lester Vans RV-6 N924D 378.50 67.59% (2) 406.75 72.63% (2) 407.50 72.77% (1) 1192.75 71.00% (1)
Scott Emery (67) RV RV-8 N89SE 402.75 71.92% (1) 409.75 73.17% (1) 364.50 65.09% (2) 1177.00 70.06% (2)
Bruce Mamont (67) American Champion 8KCAB Decathlon N93WE 367.68 65.66% (3) 265.75 47.46% (3) 144.83 25.86% (3) 778.26 46.33% (3)

Chief Judge(s): Douglas Sowder

Judge ρ γ Np Npp Nf Fza Ng Ka Mz Mg
J1 Lenora Crane 83 78 9 9 3 3.00 63 8.00 0 0
J2 Don Richardson 17 11 9 9 3 3.00 63 8.00 2 0
J3 Jeff Hirschauer 100 100 9 9 3 3.00 63 8.00 1 0
J4 Peter Gelinas 83 78 9 9 3 3.00 63 8.00 0 0

Sportsman Power

Pilot Airplane Known Free Unknown Total
Matthew Smith (67) Christen Eagle II N16EE 1047.63 79.37% (1) 1008.75 76.42% (3) 1009.73 76.49% (1) 3066.11 77.43% (1)
Diana Neuman (67) Extra 300L N64ZZ 1033.25 78.28% (2) 994.50 75.34% (5) 988.83 74.91% (3) 3016.58 76.18% (2)
Larry James (67) American Champion 8KCAB Super Decathlon N124SC 992.75 75.21% (3) 1018.50 77.16% (2) 994.88 75.37% (2) 3006.13 75.91% (3)
James Grenfell (67) American Champion 8KCAB Super Decathlon N93WE 985.00 74.62% (4) 971.50 73.60% (7) 983.25 74.49% (4) 2939.75 74.24% (4)
Trevor Rafferty (3) Acro Sport II C-GTFI 940.08 71.22% (7) 1029.50 77.99% (1) 951.50 72.08% (5) 2921.08 73.76% (5)
CORT LIDDELL (67) Pitts Special S-1S N5952 982.55 74.44% (5) 1000.63 75.81% (4) 881.83 66.81% (6) 2865.01 72.35% (6)
Katie Waito Acro Sport II C-GTFI 940.30 71.23% (6) 974.63 73.84% (6) 824.30 62.45% (7) 2739.23 69.17% (7)

Chief Judge(s): Douglas Sowder

Judge ρ γ Np Npp Nf Fza Ng Ka Mz Mg
J1 Lenora Crane 76 62 21 63 3 7.00 227 12.21 0 0
J2 Don Richardson 54 39 21 63 3 7.00 227 12.21 0 1
J3 Jeff Hirschauer 71 59 21 63 3 7.00 227 12.21 3 0
J4 Peter Gelinas 57 46 21 63 3 7.00 227 12.21 1 0

Intermediate Power

Pilot Airplane Known Free Unknown Total
Rochelle Oslick (67) Christen Eagle II N16EE 1443.50 78.45% (1) 1533.68 77.46% (3) 1320.70 72.17% (5) 4297.88 76.07% (1)
Matthew Warden (77) Pitts Special S-2B N161TC 1423.75 77.38% (2) 1536.75 77.61% (2) 1337.38 73.08% (4) 4297.88 76.07% (1)
Mike Neuman (67) Extra 300L N64ZZ 1364.25 74.14% (3) 1520.13 76.77% (4) 1365.53 74.62% (2) 4249.91 75.22% (3)
Ben Rose (77) Pitts Special S-1E N26032 1339.25 72.79% (4) 1537.75 77.66% (1) 1367.18 74.71% (1) 4244.18 75.12% (4)
Kai Wang (67) Pitts Special S-1 N3019L 1312.25 71.32% (5) 1492.75 75.39% (6) 1350.63 73.80% (3) 4155.63 73.55% (5)
Pat Lavielle (67) Christen Eagle II N16EE 1199.63 65.20% (6) 1494.18 75.46% (5) 1091.13 59.62% (6) 3784.94 66.99% (6)

Chief Judge(s): Peggy Riedinger

Judge ρ γ Np Npp Nf Fza Ng Ka Mz Mg
J1 Lenora Crane 33 27 18 45 3 6.00 212 15.99 4 0
J2 Matthew Smith 89 78 18 45 3 6.00 212 15.99 2 0
J3 Don Richardson 47 38 18 45 3 6.00 212 15.99 0 1
J4 Jim Bourke 64 56 18 45 3 6.00 212 15.99 4 0

Advanced Power

Pilot Airplane Known Free Unknown Total
Peter Gelinas (67) Pitts Special S-2B N49335 2251.30 74.30% (2) 2314.63 74.19% (2) 1719.03 59.90% (3) 6284.96 69.68% (1)
Philip Deturck (12) Giles G-200 N200PD 2363.18 77.99% (1) 2299.13 73.69% (3) 1607.18 56.00% (4) 6269.49 69.51% (2)
Douglas Sowder (67) Extra 300L N25AP 1897.25 62.62% (5) 2519.33 80.75% (1) 1743.75 60.76% (2) 6160.33 68.30% (3)
Jerry Riedinger (67) Extra 330LC N92XT 2235.38 73.77% (4) 1950.58 62.52% (5) 1937.50 67.51% (1) 6123.46 67.89% (4)
Jeff Hirschauer (67) Extra 300S N20EX 2238.03 73.86% (3) 2257.75 72.36% (4) 1465.75 51.07% (5) 5961.53 66.09% (5)

Chief Judge(s): Peggy Riedinger

Judge ρ γ Np Npp Nf Fza Ng Ka Mz Mg
J1 Diana Neuman 87 80 15 30 3 5.00 180 25.06 1 1
J2 Matthew Smith 97 93 15 30 3 5.00 180 25.06 2 0
J3 Don Richardson 83 73 15 30 3 5.00 180 25.06 1 3
J4 Jim Bourke 77 67 15 30 3 5.00 180 25.06 9 0

Unlimited Power

Pilot Airplane Known Free Unknown Total
Jim Bourke (77) Extra 330LX N330FZ 2875.13 72.42% (1) 3370.55 75.57% (1) 2352.63 56.02% (1) 8598.31 68.08% (1)
Lewis Shattuck (67) Giles 200LS N354TF 2661.08 67.03% (2) 2958.58 66.34% (2) 0.00 0.00% (2) 5619.66 44.49% (2)

Chief Judge(s): Douglas Sowder

Judge ρ γ Np Npp Nf Fza Ng Ka Mz Mg
J1 Peggy Riedinger 100 100 2 1 1 2.00 20 39.70 0 0
J2 Don Richardson 100 100 6 3 3 2.00 66 38.27 1 0
J3 Jeff Hirschauer 100 100 6 3 3 2.00 66 38.27 0 0
J4 Peter Gelinas 100 100 6 3 3 2.00 66 38.27 0 0
J5 Lenora Crane 100 100 4 2 2 2.00 46 37.65 3 0