IAC CDB

Contact Douglas Lovell with questions and notice of any errors.

Bear Creek Bash

Held in Rome, GA (SouthEast), 2016-07-08

Directed by Mark Fullerton, Chapter 3

Chief Judge(s): Tom Adams, Steven Johnson, Wayne Roberts, Frederick Weaver

Primary Power

Pilot Airplane Known Free Unknown Unknown II Total
Nathan Dudney (27) Pitts S-2B N260EJ 422.00 75.36% (1) 437.00 78.04% (1) 424.88 75.87% (1) 425.50 75.98% (2) 1709.38 76.31% (1)
Jon Elam (3) Yak Yak-52 N207YK 421.13 75.20% (2) 420.13 75.02% (2) 420.00 75.00% (2) 426.00 76.07% (1) 1687.26 75.32% (2)
Thomas Baxter (3) EAA Biplsnr 2 43AB 402.88 71.94% (3) 408.38 72.93% (3) 409.25 73.08% (3) 420.25 75.04% (3) 1640.76 73.25% (3)

Chief Judge(s): Tom Adams

Judge ρ γ Np Npp Nf Fza Ng Ka Mz Mg
J1 Wayne Roberts 25 33 12 12 4 3.00 84 8.00 0 0
J2 Eric Sandifer 75 67 12 12 4 3.00 84 8.00 0 0
J3 Martin Flournoy 75 67 12 12 4 3.00 84 8.00 0 0
J4 Thomas Hartvigsen 25 33 12 12 4 3.00 84 8.00 0 0

Sportsman Power

Pilot Airplane Known Free Unknown Total
William McLean (3) Van's RV-4 RV-4 96JP 1121.75 84.98% (1) 1061.38 80.41% (4) 1145.75 86.80% (2) 3328.88 84.06% (1)
Ron Hill (23) Pitts Special S-1S N86DM 1043.88 79.08% (5) 1079.63 81.79% (3) 1148.75 87.03% (1) 3272.26 82.63% (2)
William Mcaleer III (3) Extra 300L N387P 1019.88 77.26% (9) 1057.58 80.12% (5) 1121.00 84.92% (3) 3198.46 80.77% (3)
Antonio Davila (25) pitss S2B S-2B N510JL 1046.00 79.24% (4) 1051.75 79.68% (6) 1095.50 82.99% (4) 3193.25 80.64% (4)
Kyle Collins (3) Bellanca 8KCAB N5070G 1022.38 77.45% (8) 1014.13 76.83% (9) 1085.13 82.21% (5) 3121.64 78.83% (5)
Sarah Clark (27) Pitts Special S-2B N260EJ 1023.25 77.52% (7) 1036.25 78.50% (7) 1059.25 80.25% (6) 3118.75 78.76% (6)
Kenneth Hunt (3) American Champion 8\kCAB N30SB 1011.25 76.61% (10) 1104.75 83.69% (2) 938.38 71.09% (10) 3054.38 77.13% (7)
Ron Schreck (19) Vans RV-8 N849RS 1082.75 82.03% (2) 846.78 64.15% (11) 1058.63 80.20% (7) 2988.16 75.46% (8)
PJ Tom (3) Pitts Special S-2A N80003 1041.93 78.93% (6) 884.63 67.02% (10) 982.00 74.39% (9) 2908.56 73.45% (9)
Charles Sikes (3) Pitts Special S-2A N80003 1000.00 75.76% (11) 1018.80 77.18% (8) 568.63 43.08% (11) 2587.43 65.34% (10)
Mitchell Kaye (27) Extra 300L N245EX 921.95 69.84% (12) 1111.13 84.18% (1) 283.13 21.45% (12) 2316.21 58.49% (11)
Michael Mock Pitts Special S-2A N8213J 1050.13 79.56% (3) 155.00 11.74% (12) 1042.88 79.01% (8) 2248.01 56.77% (12)

Chief Judge(s): Steven Johnson, Frederick Weaver

Judge ρ γ Np Npp Nf Fza Ng Ka Mz Mg
J1 Wayne Roberts 85 71 36 198 3 12.00 404 11.76 2 0
J2 Alice Johnson 84 72 36 198 3 12.00 404 11.76 3 0
J3 Stanley Moye 75 65 36 198 3 12.00 404 11.76 3 0
J4 Eric Sandifer 83 70 24 132 2 12.00 268 11.82 1 0
J5 Daniel Bond 97 88 12 66 1 12.00 136 11.65 0 0

Intermediate Power

Pilot Airplane Known Free Unknown Total
cody zorn (3) Rhin DR-107 N8KV 1560.88 84.83% (1) 1669.30 84.31% (1) 1461.88 79.88% (2) 4692.06 83.05% (1)
Daniel Bond (19) Pitts Special \ultimate N107UL 1518.00 82.50% (2) 1618.13 81.72% (4) 1484.13 81.10% (1) 4620.26 81.77% (2)
Jimmy Risher (27) Pitts Special S-2B N260EJ 1444.80 78.52% (3) 1630.00 82.32% (3) 1432.25 78.27% (4) 4507.05 79.77% (3)
Evgeny Komarov Sukhoi 26 N605SU 1401.25 76.15% (4) 1665.88 84.14% (2) 1418.63 77.52% (5) 4485.76 79.39% (4)
David Prather (25) Pitts Special S-1C N440JK 1380.75 75.04% (5) 1611.88 81.41% (5) 1293.63 70.69% (6) 4286.26 75.86% (5)
James Briggs (3) Extra 300L N713HB 1222.88 66.46% (7) 1516.13 76.57% (6) 1457.25 79.63% (3) 4196.26 74.27% (6)
Micah Reynolds Staudacher S-600 N600SH 1233.00 67.01% (6) 1483.50 74.92% (7) 1245.33 68.05% (7) 3961.83 70.12% (7)

Chief Judge(s): Tom Adams

Judge ρ γ Np Npp Nf Fza Ng Ka Mz Mg
J1 Wayne Roberts 92 87 21 63 3 7.00 270 14.65 3 2
J2 Eric Sandifer 94 87 21 63 3 7.00 270 14.65 1 0
J3 Martin Flournoy 79 65 21 63 3 7.00 270 14.65 2 0
J4 Thomas Hartvigsen 77 65 21 63 3 7.00 270 14.65 2 0

Advanced Power

Pilot Airplane Known Free Unknown Total
Martin Flournoy (3) MX Aicraft MX2 N540RH 2497.75 82.43% (2) 2673.00 85.67% (2) 2380.75 82.95% (1) 7551.50 83.72% (1)
Mark Fullerton (3) Panzl N330PG 2505.13 82.68% (1) 2496.75 80.02% (5) 2351.13 81.92% (2) 7353.01 81.52% (2)
Steven Johnson (27) MX Aicraft MX2 N487MX 2311.58 76.29% (4) 2725.00 87.34% (1) 2274.25 79.24% (4) 7310.83 81.05% (3)
Robert Bond (3) Extra 300L N713HB 2022.75 66.76% (8) 2579.38 82.67% (4) 2313.50 80.61% (3) 6915.63 76.67% (4)
Tony Zorn (3) Rhin 8KV 2321.13 76.60% (3) 2421.00 77.60% (8) 2143.50 74.69% (5) 6885.63 76.34% (5)
Eric Sandifer (19) Pitts Special S-1S N100MP 2209.75 72.93% (7) 2652.93 85.03% (3) 1940.63 67.62% (7) 6803.31 75.42% (6)
Alain Aguayo (288) Giles G-202 N202GP 2228.88 73.56% (6) 2478.43 79.44% (7) 1972.93 68.74% (6) 6680.24 74.06% (7)
William Lee (19) Panzl S-330 N330WL 2232.33 73.67% (5) 2488.45 79.76% (6) 1705.38 59.42% (8) 6426.16 71.24% (8)

Chief Judge(s): Wayne Roberts

Judge ρ γ Np Npp Nf Fza Ng Ka Mz Mg
J1 James Briggs 84 71 24 84 3 8.00 286 25.23 2 0
J2 Thomas Hartvigsen 76 57 24 84 3 8.00 286 25.23 0 0
J3 Stanley Moye 92 83 24 84 3 8.00 286 25.23 4 0
J4 Frederick Weaver 84 71 24 84 3 8.00 286 25.23 9 1