IAC CDB

The International Aerobatic Club (IAC) is calling for proposals for maintenance of these contest results pages. Please refer to the call for proposals and the open source repository at GitHub wbreeze/iaccdb for details.

Bear Creek Bash

Held in Rome, GA (SouthEast), 2016-07-08

Director: Mark Fullerton, Chapter 3

Chief Judge(s): Tom Adams, Steven Johnson, Wayne Roberts, Frederick Weaver

Primary Power

Pilot Airplane Known Free Unknown Unknown II Total
Nathan Dudney (27) Pitts S-2B N260EJ 422.00 75.36% (1) 437.00 78.04% (1) 424.88 75.87% (1) 425.50 75.98% (2) 1709.38 76.31% (1)
Jon Elam (3) Yak Yak-52 N207YK 421.13 75.20% (2) 420.13 75.02% (2) 420.00 75.00% (2) 426.00 76.07% (1) 1687.26 75.32% (2)
Thomas Baxter (3) EAA Biplsnr 2 43AB 402.88 71.94% (3) 408.38 72.93% (3) 409.25 73.08% (3) 420.25 75.04% (3) 1640.76 73.25% (3)

Chief Judge(s): Tom Adams

Judge ρ γ Np Npp Nf Fza Ng Ka Mz Mg
J1 Wayne Roberts 25 33 12 12 4 3.00 84 8.00 0 0
J2 Eric Sandifer 75 67 12 12 4 3.00 84 8.00 0 0
J3 Martin Flournoy 75 67 12 12 4 3.00 84 8.00 0 0
J4 Thomas Hartvigsen 25 33 12 12 4 3.00 84 8.00 0 0

Sportsman Power

Pilot Airplane Known Free Unknown Total
William McLean (3) Vans RV-4 96JP 1121.75 84.98% (1) 1061.38 80.41% (4) 1145.75 86.80% (2) 3328.88 84.06% (1)
Ron Hill (23) Pitts S-1S N86DM 1043.88 79.08% (5) 1079.63 81.79% (3) 1148.75 87.03% (1) 3272.26 82.63% (2)
William Mcaleer III (3) Extra 300L N387P 1019.88 77.26% (9) 1057.58 80.12% (5) 1121.00 84.92% (3) 3198.46 80.77% (3)
Antonio Davila (25) Pitts S-2B N510JL 1046.00 79.24% (4) 1051.75 79.68% (6) 1095.50 82.99% (4) 3193.25 80.64% (4)
Kyle Collins (3) Bellanca 8KCAB N5070G 1022.38 77.45% (8) 1014.13 76.83% (9) 1085.13 82.21% (5) 3121.64 78.83% (5)
Sarah Clark (27) Pitts S-2B N260EJ 1023.25 77.52% (7) 1036.25 78.50% (7) 1059.25 80.25% (6) 3118.75 78.76% (6)
Kenneth Hunt (3) American Champion 8KCAB N30SB 1011.25 76.61% (10) 1104.75 83.69% (2) 938.38 71.09% (10) 3054.38 77.13% (7)
Ron Schreck (19) Vans RV-8 N849RS 1082.75 82.03% (2) 846.78 64.15% (11) 1058.63 80.20% (7) 2988.16 75.46% (8)
PJ Tom (3) Pitts Special S-2A N80003 1041.93 78.93% (6) 884.63 67.02% (10) 982.00 74.39% (9) 2908.56 73.45% (9)
Charles Sikes (3) Pitts Special S-2A N80003 1000.00 75.76% (11) 1018.80 77.18% (8) 568.63 43.08% (11) 2587.43 65.34% (10)
Mitchell Kaye (27) Extra 300L N245EX 921.95 69.84% (12) 1111.13 84.18% (1) 283.13 21.45% (12) 2316.21 58.49% (11)
Michael Mock Pitts Special S-2A N8213J 1050.13 79.56% (3) 155.00 11.74% (12) 1042.88 79.01% (8) 2248.01 56.77% (12)

Chief Judge(s): Steven Johnson, Frederick Weaver

Judge ρ γ Np Npp Nf Fza Ng Ka Mz Mg
J1 Wayne Roberts 85 71 36 198 3 12.00 404 11.76 2 0
J2 Alice Johnson 84 72 36 198 3 12.00 404 11.76 3 0
J3 Stanley Moye 75 65 36 198 3 12.00 404 11.76 3 0
J4 Eric Sandifer 83 70 24 132 2 12.00 268 11.82 1 0
J5 Daniel Bond 97 88 12 66 1 12.00 136 11.65 0 0

Intermediate Power

Pilot Airplane Known Free Unknown Total
cody zorn (3) Rhin DR-107 One Design N8KV 1560.88 84.83% (1) 1669.30 84.31% (1) 1461.88 79.88% (2) 4692.06 83.05% (1)
Daniel Bond (19) Pitts Special \ultimate N107UL 1518.00 82.50% (2) 1618.13 81.72% (4) 1484.13 81.10% (1) 4620.26 81.77% (2)
Jimmy Risher (27) Pitts S-2B N260EJ 1444.80 78.52% (3) 1630.00 82.32% (3) 1432.25 78.27% (4) 4507.05 79.77% (3)
Evgeny Komarov Sukhoi Su-26 N605SU 1401.25 76.15% (4) 1665.88 84.14% (2) 1418.63 77.52% (5) 4485.76 79.39% (4)
David Prather (25) Pitts Special S-1C N440JK 1380.75 75.04% (5) 1611.88 81.41% (5) 1293.63 70.69% (6) 4286.26 75.86% (5)
James Briggs (3) Extra 300L N713HB 1222.88 66.46% (7) 1516.13 76.57% (6) 1457.25 79.63% (3) 4196.26 74.27% (6)
Micah Reynolds Staudacher S600 N600SH 1233.00 67.01% (6) 1483.50 74.92% (7) 1245.33 68.05% (7) 3961.83 70.12% (7)

Chief Judge(s): Tom Adams

Judge ρ γ Np Npp Nf Fza Ng Ka Mz Mg
J1 Wayne Roberts 92 87 21 63 3 7.00 270 14.65 3 2
J2 Eric Sandifer 94 87 21 63 3 7.00 270 14.65 1 0
J3 Martin Flournoy 79 65 21 63 3 7.00 270 14.65 2 0
J4 Thomas Hartvigsen 77 65 21 63 3 7.00 270 14.65 2 0

Advanced Power

Pilot Airplane Known Free Unknown Total
Martin Flournoy (3) MX Aicraft MX2 N540RH 2497.75 82.43% (2) 2673.00 85.67% (2) 2380.75 82.95% (1) 7551.50 83.72% (1)
Mark Fullerton (3) Panzl N330PG 2505.13 82.68% (1) 2496.75 80.02% (5) 2351.13 81.92% (2) 7353.01 81.52% (2)
Steven Johnson (27) MX Aicraft MX2 N487MX 2311.58 76.29% (4) 2725.00 87.34% (1) 2274.25 79.24% (4) 7310.83 81.05% (3)
Robert Bond (3) Extra 300L N713HB 2022.75 66.76% (8) 2579.38 82.67% (4) 2313.50 80.61% (3) 6915.63 76.67% (4)
Tony Zorn (3) Rhin 8KV 2321.13 76.60% (3) 2421.00 77.60% (8) 2143.50 74.69% (5) 6885.63 76.34% (5)
Eric Sandifer (19) Pitts S-1S N100MP 2209.75 72.93% (7) 2652.93 85.03% (3) 1940.63 67.62% (7) 6803.31 75.42% (6)
Alain Aguayo (288) Giles G-202 N202GP 2228.88 73.56% (6) 2478.43 79.44% (7) 1972.93 68.74% (6) 6680.24 74.06% (7)
William Lee (19) Panzl S-330 N330WL 2232.33 73.67% (5) 2488.45 79.76% (6) 1705.38 59.42% (8) 6426.16 71.24% (8)

Chief Judge(s): Wayne Roberts

Judge ρ γ Np Npp Nf Fza Ng Ka Mz Mg
J1 James Briggs 84 71 24 84 3 8.00 286 25.23 2 0
J2 Thomas Hartvigsen 76 57 24 84 3 8.00 286 25.23 0 0
J3 Stanley Moye 92 83 24 84 3 8.00 286 25.23 4 0
J4 Frederick Weaver 84 71 24 84 3 8.00 286 25.23 9 1