IAC CDB

The International Aerobatic Club (IAC) is calling for proposals for maintenance of these contest results pages. Please refer to the call for proposals and the open source repository at GitHub wbreeze/iaccdb for details.

Sebring Fall

Held in Sebring, FL (SouthEast), 2015-11-05

Director: Marcus Cade

Chief Judge(s): Foster Bachschmidt, Kevin Campbell, Martin Flournoy, James Reinhardt

Primary Power

Pilot Airplane Known Free Unknown Unknown II Total
William Lippisch (23) Extra 300L 52FC 460.60 82.25% (2) 461.30 82.38% (2) 448.40 80.07% (2) 461.17 82.35% (1) 1831.47 81.76% (1)
Michael Mock Pitts S2A 8213J 466.30 83.27% (1) 461.46 82.40% (1) 430.80 76.93% (5) 460.00 82.14% (2) 1818.56 81.19% (2)
Gregg Schneider (23) American Champion 8KCAB 199JC 441.20 78.79% (3) 440.30 78.63% (3) 453.60 81.00% (1) 437.17 78.07% (5) 1772.27 79.12% (3)
Mark Wesson Vans RV-9 14MW 432.70 77.27% (4) 423.20 75.57% (4) 444.80 79.43% (4) 458.83 81.93% (3) 1759.53 78.55% (4)
Curt Sullivant Vans RV-6 6 CT 416.60 74.39% (5) 411.80 73.54% (5) 445.80 79.61% (3) 454.83 81.22% (4) 1729.03 77.19% (5)

Chief Judge(s): Martin Flournoy

Judge ρ γ Np Npp Nf Fza Ng Ka Mz Mg
J1 Kevin Campbell 7 7 15 30 3 5.00 105 8.00 0 0
J2 Elizabeth Weaver 77 73 15 30 3 5.00 105 8.00 0 0
J3 Frederick Weaver 57 45 15 30 3 5.00 105 8.00 0 0
J4 Jim Bourke 87 80 15 30 3 5.00 105 8.00 0 0
J5 Robert Gordon 63 49 20 40 4 5.00 140 8.00 0 0
J6 Foster Bachschmidt -10 0 5 10 1 5.00 35 8.00 1 0
J7 Lauren Thornton 60 40 5 10 1 5.00 35 8.00 0 0

Sportsman Power

Pilot Airplane Known Free Unknown Total
David Von Linsowe Akro Spirit 577T 1152.40 84.74% (1) 1151.30 84.65% (1) 1146.90 84.33% (1) 3450.60 84.57% (1)
cody zorn One Design DR-107 8 KV 1122.40 82.53% (2) 1134.30 83.40% (2) 1132.80 83.29% (3) 3389.50 83.08% (2)
Daniel Caldwell Yak 55M 255DR 1000.80 73.59% (7) 1110.00 81.62% (4) 1145.40 84.22% (2) 3256.20 79.81% (3)
Ron Hill (23) Pitts S-1S 86DM 1064.76 78.29% (4) 1101.00 80.96% (5) 1017.70 74.83% (7) 3183.46 78.03% (4)
Robby Coats (288) Pitts S-2B 995KG 1026.00 75.44% (5) 1055.60 77.62% (7) 1050.50 77.24% (6) 3132.10 76.77% (5)
Scott Farnsworth XtremeAir XA42 342AW 932.60 68.57% (8) 1095.10 80.52% (6) 1103.40 81.13% (4) 3131.10 76.74% (6)
Warren Cilliers Laser 81337 897.40 65.99% (9) 972.50 71.51% (8) 1075.60 79.09% (5) 2945.50 72.19% (7)
Ron Schreck (19) Vans RV-8 849RS 1025.70 75.42% (6) 944.50 69.45% (9) 924.70 67.99% (9) 2894.90 70.95% (8)
Michael McCann Pitts S-1S 79JM 875.10 64.35% (10) 876.00 64.41% (10) 981.22 72.15% (8) 2732.32 66.97% (9)
William McLean (3) Vans RV-4 96JP 1082.00 79.56% (3) 1112.16 81.78% (3) 0.00 0.00% (10) 2194.16 53.78% (10)

Chief Judge(s): Foster Bachschmidt

Judge ρ γ Np Npp Nf Fza Ng Ka Mz Mg
J1 Thomas Bittle 89 76 30 135 3 10.00 328 12.44 0 2
J2 Charles Cohen 83 72 30 135 3 10.00 328 12.44 1 1
J3 Frederick Weaver 85 72 30 135 3 10.00 328 12.44 1 0
J4 Elizabeth Weaver 96 88 30 135 3 10.00 328 12.44 1 1
J5 Lauren Thornton 90 78 30 135 3 10.00 328 12.44 0 1

Intermediate Power

Pilot Airplane Known Free Unknown Total
David Cade (23) Extra 230 444PW 1466.20 81.46% (1) 1625.20 82.08% (1) 1441.38 78.76% (1) 4532.78 80.80% (1)
Jean Pemoulie MX 2 540RH 1409.98 78.33% (4) 1588.12 80.21% (3) 1430.40 78.16% (2) 4428.50 78.94% (2)
Evgeny Komarov Yak 52 RA2021G 1411.30 78.41% (3) 1624.70 82.06% (2) 1245.96 68.09% (4) 4281.96 76.33% (3)
Christopher Magon (23) Extra 300SX 65EX 1314.00 73.00% (5) 1576.08 79.60% (4) 1231.20 67.28% (5) 4121.28 73.46% (4)
John DeGennaro (288) Pitts S-2B 995KG 1422.70 79.04% (2) 1300.02 65.66% (5) 1398.02 76.39% (3) 4120.74 73.45% (5)

Chief Judge(s): Kevin Campbell

Judge ρ γ Np Npp Nf Fza Ng Ka Mz Mg
J1 Peggy Riedinger 50 33 15 30 3 5.00 179 15.67 2 0
J2 Stanley Moye 90 80 15 30 3 5.00 179 15.67 0 1
J3 Jim Bourke 80 67 15 30 3 5.00 179 15.67 3 0
J4 Robert Gordon 70 60 15 30 3 5.00 179 15.67 0 1
J5 James Reinhardt 77 67 15 30 3 5.00 179 15.67 0 1

Advanced Power

Pilot Airplane Known Free Unknown Total
Martin Flournoy (3) MX MX2 540RH 2488.52 81.32% (3) 2725.80 87.37% (1) 2330.92 81.22% (1) 7545.24 83.37% (1)
Jim Bourke (77) Extra 330LX 330FZ 2592.10 84.71% (1) 2675.28 85.75% (2) 1779.56 62.01% (5) 7046.94 77.87% (2)
Stanley Moye (3) Extra 300S 919GM 2515.80 82.22% (2) 2654.10 85.07% (3) 1827.50 63.68% (4) 6997.40 77.32% (3)
Tony Zorn (3) One Design DR-107 8KV 2162.40 70.67% (4) 2594.50 83.16% (4) 2231.10 77.74% (2) 6988.00 77.22% (4)
Fred Whitsitt (23) Pitts S-2B 514BD 2116.30 69.16% (5) 2368.46 76.16% (6) 1968.20 68.58% (3) 6452.96 71.38% (5)
Kevin Campbell (89) MX MX2 69TK 1915.30 62.59% (6) 2500.08 80.13% (5) 1474.50 51.38% (6) 5889.88 65.08% (6)
Charles Cohen (35 / 52) Extra 3301X 330CS 1617.50 52.86% (7) 2180.90 69.90% (7) 888.82 30.97% (7) 4687.22 51.79% (7)
Gregory Aldrich (23) Panzl S-330 330JK 506.40 16.55% (8) 1405.54 45.19% (8) 323.38 11.27% (8) 2235.32 24.73% (8)

Chief Judge(s): James Reinhardt

Judge ρ γ Np Npp Nf Fza Ng Ka Mz Mg
J1 Peggy Riedinger 94 86 24 84 3 8.00 272 26.61 14 0
J2 Ron Schreck 90 79 24 84 3 8.00 272 26.61 3 0
J3 Thomas Bittle 96 88 24 84 3 8.00 272 26.61 0 0
J4 Robert Gordon 92 86 24 84 3 8.00 272 26.61 0 1
J5 Frederick Weaver 97 90 24 84 3 8.00 272 26.61 8 0